Lambda Legal in DC

S M T W T F S
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
Junio 10, 2014
6:30pm - 9:00pm
The Carnegie Institution for Science
1530 P Street NW
Washington, DC 20005

Thank you so much for your interest in Lambda Legal in DC. This event is sold out and tickets will not be available at the door. For additional information, please contact Fran Cohen at (212) 809-8585, ext. 270 or fcohen@lambdalegal.org.

Join us for hors d’oeuvres and cocktails as we celebrate Lambda Legal’s victories for LGBT equality and commit to the work ahead. Lambda Legal is a national organization committed to achieving full recognition of the civil rights of LGBT people and those with HIV through impact litigation, education, and public policy work.

TUESDAY, JUNE 10, 2014 | 6:30 PM – 9:00 PM

6:30 PM DOORS OPEN; 7:30 PM PROGRAM STARTS

FEATURING KEYNOTE SPEAKER
Eric H. Holder, Jr.
Attorney General of the United States

ALSO FEATURING
Kevin Cathcart
Lambda Legal Executive Director

All reservations will be held at the door. Space is limited.

For additional information, contact Fran Cohen at
(212) 809-8585, ext. 270 or fcohen@lambdalegal.org.

EVENT HOST COMMITTEE:

Karen K. Dixon*, CO-CHAIR
Patrick Menasco, CO-CHAIR

A. Cornelius Baker and Gregory R. Nevins
Lisa Banks
Jim Bell
Dana Beyer
Brian V. Breheny
Ross A. Buntrock and Shane Bateman
David S. Cohen and Craig A. Benson
Ruth E. Eisenberg** and Letitia Gomez
Steve Elmendorf
Patrick English
Melissa Felder Zappala
Laura Flegel and Mary Farmer
Julie Gonen and Gaby Richeimer
Andrew Han
Paul Hurdle and John Kircher
Cary Kadlecek
Debra S. Katz
Stuart S. Kurlander and David L. Martin
Ross LaJeunesse
L. Laurel Lea
John E. Matthews and Brad E. Rogers
Greg McCurdy**
Floyd Mills
Bill Moran
Tom Mounteer
John F. Olson and Thomas J. Kim
Daniel Penchina
Luke Platzer
John R. Richards*
Vadim Schick*
Watson Seaman**
James E. Showen
Joel E. Simkins
Paul Smith** and Michael Dennis
Mike Stanek
Chris Svoboda
Pepin Andrew Tuma
Jean Veta and Mary Ann Dutton
Tim Walsh
Michael E. Ward
Marcy Wilder** and Aurie Hall
Scott B. Wilkens
Rhett Wilson
Christopher Wolf and James L. Beller
Paul R.Q. Wolfson
Mike Woods

*National Board Member
**National Leadership Council Member
Listings as of 5/16/14

If you are unable to attend but would like to contribute, please click here.